2009

 

 

19 November 2009: Siberian Husky Club of NSW Championship Show

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Opposite Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov This Is Living

 

1 November:  Albury Border KC  Judge:  Ms B Daines

R U Best of Breed / Best Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

FIRST Place 6 - 12 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

10 October:  Siberian Husky Club of NSW Championship Show

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Opposite Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

5 October:  Canberra ABKC   Judge:  Mr G Missen  (Vic)

Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:   Tutumaiao Miss Money Penny

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Takeover Target

 

 

3 September:  West Wyalong Kennel Club  Judge:  Mrs E Knox

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:

Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC  /  RU BOB:  Tarshona Spellbound Magic  (owned by Kim Walker, but handled by ourselves) 

This win gave Magic the final CC points needed for her Championship title

 

2 September:  West Wyalong Show Society  Judge:  Mr W Mooney

Best Exhibit in Group:   Tarshona Spellbound Magic  (owned by Kim Walker, but handled by ourselves)

DCC  /  RU BOB:   Sibaska Guns In The Sky  CGC  ET

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Minor Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

FIRST Place 3 - 6 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov Takeover Target

 

1 September:  West Wyalong Kennel Club  Judge:  Mr K Cronchey

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:

Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC  /  RU BOB:  Tarshona Spellbound Magic

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Minor Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

FIRST Place 6 - 12 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

31 August  Parkes PA&H Association

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

3rd Place 3 - 6 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

 

12 July:  Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC   Judge:  T Edwards (South Africa)
Best Exhibit in Group:    Tutumaiao Miss Money Penny  (handled by Melanie De La Motte)

FIRST Place 6 - 12 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

4 July   Penrith K&O Club  JudgeS:  Ms M Butcher / Mr K Cronchey

Best Intermediate in Group:   Ch Sibaska Star Shines On

3rd Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes  (27 entrants)  Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

14 June   Yass District Kennel & Training Club  Judge:  Mrs J Butterfield  (SA)

Best Exhibit in Group:   Ch Sibaska Star Shines On

2nd Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes  (23 entrants)  Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

29 May  Junee Kennel Club  Judge: Mrs P McLeod / Mr G Kerr  -  QLD

Best of Breed  /  Best Intermediate in SHOW:  Ch Sibaska Star Shines On

Best Baby Puppy in Group:      Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

 

24 April   National Capital KC   Judge: Mrs D Smith - QLD/ Mr W Ranie
Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Show - Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

DCC:  Sibaska St Elmos Fire

 

 

13 April   Sydney Royal Easter Show   Judge:  E Tan-Hietalahti (Finland)

FIRST Place  Puppy Bitch / Puppy in Breed:  Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

Puppy of the Day     Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

 

21 March   Goulburn AP & H Society    Judge:  Mrs S Lane - NSW
Best of Breed     Ch Mikulov Flaming Arrow

Best Puppy in Show - Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

2nd Place 3-6 months Sweepstakes  (30 entrants)  Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

15 March - Adelong Show Society    Judge:  Mrs H Beasley - NSW
Best of Breed  /  Best Junior in Group:  Ch Mikulov Flaming Arrow

BCC / RU BOB / Best Puppy in Group - Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

Best Baby Puppy in Show      Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

FIRST Place 3-6 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

7 March    Robertson A&H Soc   Judge:  Mr W Burton

Best of Breed  /  Best Junior in Group:  Ch Mikulov Flaming Arrow

BCC:  Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

 

26 February  Royal Canberra Show

FIRST Place  Junior Dog:  Ch Mikulov Flaming Arrow

FIRST Place  Puppy Bitch / Puppy in Breed:  Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

FIRST Place  Junior Bitch / Junior in Breed:   Ch Sibaska Star Shines On

Reserve Challenge:  Ch Sibaska Star Shines On

 

 

1 February    Nowra Dist KC  Judge:  Dr G Cowie

Best of Breed:  Ch Mikulov Flaming Arrow

BCC / Best Minor Puppy in Group:  Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

 

 

17 January 2009:  Dapto P&A Society  Judge:  Mrs C Nunn  (NSW)

Best of Breed:  Mikulov Flaming Arrow

Best Exhibit in Group     + Best Junior in Group: Mikulov Flaming Arrow

This win gave Logan the final CC points for his Championship title

BCC:  Tutumaiao Skys The Limit

 

2010

 

11 December 2010  Riverina District ABKC  Judge:  W Mooney  (VIC)

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group  / Best Australian Bred in Group:    Mikulov Takeover Target

BCC:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

1st Place  6 - 12  months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

10 December  Riverina District ABKC  Judge:  K Cronchey  (VIC)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Best Australian Bred in Group:    Mikulov Takeover Target

BCC:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

4 December    Dogs NSW Dances With Dogs competition

Mikulov Takeover Target

1st Place Heelwork to Music  Starters  -  qualifying score

 

This is a FIRST for the breed in Australia!

 

 

15 October  Forbes Kennel Club    Judge:  Mr J Lewington  (SA)

DCC  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

1 October  Wagga Wagga Show Society   Judge:  Mrs J Dickinson-Franks

DCC/ Best of Breed / Best Australian Bred in Group:

                        Mikulov Take Me Home ET

BCC   Sibaska Madison Avenue

Best Baby Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

2nd Place  3  - 6 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

26 September 2010  Lockhart A&P Society  Judge:  Mrs F Prideaux (ACT)

DCC/ Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group  / Best Junior in Group:    Mikulov Takeover Target

BCC:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

This win gave Passion the final CC points needed for her Championship title

Best Baby Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Frock Star

FIRST Place    3  - 6 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov Frock Star

 

 

25 September 2010  ACT Gundog Society Obedience Trial

Judge:  Mr Charlie Giles  (ACT)

Community Companion Dog  (CCD):  

3rd Place:    Qualifying score  87 / 100

Classickopa Dot Com ET

 

 

18 September:  Ardlethan Show Society  Judge:  Mrs R Ralphs

BCC / Best of Breed / Best Australian Bred in Group: 

                         Sibaska Madison Avenue

DCC:   Mikulov Takeover Target

2nd Place (32 entries) 3  - 6 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

28 August:  Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Inc  Judge:  Mr J Green

Community Companion Dog  (CCD):  Qualifying score  84 / 100

Mikulov Takeover Target

 

20 August:  Coolamon Ganmain KC  Judge:  Mrs C Rafton (NSW)

DCC:   Mikulov This Is Living

Best Baby Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

FIRST Place    3  - 6 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

31 July:  Wagga Wagga KC  Judge:  Mrs M Courtney-Reid  (SA)
DCC / Best of Breed:  Mikulov Take Me Home

Best Baby Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Zoom Zoom

BCC / Best Junior in Group:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

25 July:  Harden Murrumburrah KC  Judge:  Mr R Bridgford  (Vic)

BCC / Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

   Mikulov User Friendly  (owned by Kylie Williams)

DCC   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

24 July:  Harden Murrumburrah KC  Judge:  Mrs D Duffin  (Vic)

DCC / Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

   Mikulov This Is Living

BCC   Mikulov User Friendly

 

26 June:  Southern Region Country Classic   Judge:  Mr F James  (QLD)

BCC / Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

   Mikulov User Friendly  (owned by Kylie Williams)

DCC:   Mikulov This Is Living

 

 

5 June: Yass & District Kennel & Training Club  Judge: Mr N Hodgkins

Best Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov This Is Living

 

 

30 May:  Junee Kennel Club  Judge:  Mr K Iggleden  (QLD)

BOB / Best Exhibit in Group / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in SHOW:

Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov This Is Living

 

16 May:  Temora & District ABKC  Judge:  Mrs I Glynn  (SA)

BOB / Best Junior in SHOW:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

 

9 May:  Cootamundra ABKC    Judge:  Mr WM Gunter  (NSW)

BCC / Best of Breed:   Mikulov Magic Happens

Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov This Is Living

Best Junior in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Best Intermediate in Group:  Mikulov Magic Happens

 

 

8 May:  Cootamundra ABKC    Judge:  Mrs J Kirin  (ACT)

Best of Breed/ Best Junior in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC   Mikulov Magic Happens

FIRST Place 6 - 12 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov This Is Living

 

7 May:  Cootamundra ABKC    Judge:  Mr W Ranie  (ACT)

Best of Breed/ Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Mikulov Magic Happens

2nd Place  6 - 12 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov This Is Living

 

 

28 March:  Yass Show Society Inc  Judge:  Mrs Gish Lesh  (NSW)

DCC / Best of Breed:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Ch Sibaska Star Shines On

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov This Is Living

 

 

21 March:  Bethungra + Illabo Dist KC  Judge:  Mrs C Roberts

BOB:  Sibaska St Elmos Fire

BCC / Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

3rd Place 3 - 6 months Sweepstakes   Mikulov This Is Living

 

 

20 March:  Tumbarumba PA&H Society Inc  Judge:  Mr EJ Forbes

BOB / Best Intermediate in Group: Sibaska St Elmos Fire

BCC:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

7 March:  Tarago Show Society  Judge:  Mrs E Gunter  (NSW)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

6 March:  Braidwood Show Society

Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

5 March:  Boorowa Show Society  Judge:  Mr R Ellis  (NSW)

DCC / Best Junior in SHOW:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

 

21 February:  Gunning PA & I Society   Judge:  Dr J Montgomery

DCC / Best of Breed:  Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

This win gave Stanley the final CC points needed for his Championship title

Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Takeover Target

 

 

7 February 2010:   Nowra District Kennel Club

Best of Breed / Best Junior in Group:   Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Whats Not To Love