+

   
   
   
 

                        EVENTS  &  RESULTS


            Email Us                  

Catch up with us at one of the shows or other events 

                                  we plan to attend.
                                          

        We attend so many different events! 

I have captured a few memorable ones on this page

               

 

               OUR  RESULTS

              We will try to keep these updated, but

               sometimes other priorities mean

          that they are not as recent as we would like

           Updated pictures are added to each dog's

                 page in the section Our Dogs

 

 

8 September   ACT Companion Dog Club Rally O  -  AM Trial

Judge:  Mr J Green (ACT)   Rally O Novice  Qualifying Score  76/100

Champion Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

8 September   ACT Companion Dog Club Rally O  -  PM Trial

Judge:  Ms S Turner (NSW)   Rally O Novice  Qualifying Score  91/100

Champion Mikulov Jingle All The Way

New Title Gained

 

This is a FIRST for a male Siberian Husky in Australia!

 

 

1 September    Grenfell A P H & I Society      Judge:  Mr K Hodge  (NSW)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket  ET

 

25 August 2012 Dogs NSW  -  Dancing With Dogs Competition

Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost  RN  ET

 

Dances With Dogs Freestyle  Starters  -  qualifying score

3rd Place  Dances With Dogs Freestyle  Starters  -  qualifying score

New Title Gained

 

 

19 August 2012  Coolamon Ganmain KC  Judge:  Mrs A Brankovic  (Serbia)

Best Exhibit in Group / Best Aust Bred in Group:

                                Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost  RN  ET

DCC:   Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

18 August   Coolamon Ganmain KC  Judge:  Mr C Graham  (NZ)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:   Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way

BCC:    Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost  RN  ET

 

 

27 July  Harden Murrumburrah KC       Judge:  Ms R Nicholson  (QLD)

DCC/ Best Intermediate in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

This win gave Jingles the final CC points needed for his Championship title

 

 

8 July  Dogs ACT       Judge:  Ms A Huggins  (NSW)

DCC/ Best Intermediate in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

1 July   Dogs ACT   Endurance Test  Judge:  Mr J Blight

Qualifiers:

Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket  ET
Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

Mikulov Frock Star  ET
Mikulov Heaven Sent  ET  (owned by Scott & Sharon Edwards)

Ch Sibaska Star Shines On   ET

Cybord Shadow  ET 

 

 

23 June   ACT Companion Dog Club Rally O  Judge:  Mr J Green (ACT)

Rally O Novice  Qualifying Score  80/100 :  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

3 June   The Utility Dog Club of NSW   Judge:  Mr I Geddes-Cook  (NZ)

Best Junior in SHOW:    Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

21 April 2012   Tuggeranong Dog Training Club  Rally O 

                          Judge:  Mr S Schuck  (ACT)

Rally O Novice  Qualifying Score  78/100 :  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

New Title Gained

 

This is a FIRST for the breed in Australia!

 

 

18 March 2012  Bethungra & Illabo KC  Judge:  Mrs S Smith  (NSW)

Best Exhibit in Group / Best Open in Group:  Sibaska High Light  ET

This win gave Tash the final CC points needed for her Championship title

 

DCC / Best Junior in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

Best Australian Bred in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

 

11 March 2012 Adelong Show Society   Judge:  Mr B Marquette  (NSW)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

BCC:  Sibaska High Light  ET

 

 

10 March 2012 ACT Companion Dog Club Rally O  Judge:  Mr S Schuck  (ACT)

Rally O Novice  Qualifying Score  83/100 :  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

19 January 2012   Dogs ACT Rally O  Judge:  Ms E Temby  (ACT)

Rally O Novice  Qualifying Score   70/100 :  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

11 December 2011 

Dogs NSW Dances With Dogs competition

 

Ch Mikulov Takeover Target  ET  DWD.S   HTM.S

2nd Place  Dances With Dogs Freestyle  Starters  -  qualifying score

New Title Gained

 

This is a FIRST for the breed in Australia!

 

Ch Mikulov Takeover Target  ET

2nd Place  Heelwork To Music Freestyle  Starters  -  qualifying score

New Title Gained

 

This is a FIRST for the breed in Australia!

 

 

27 November 2011  Cooma & District K & O Club  Judge:  Mrs V Morrow

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Intermediate in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC  / Runner Up to Best of Breed  Sibaska High Light  ET

 

 

26 November 2011  Cooma & District K & O Club  Judge:  Mrs R Ralphs

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Open in Group:   Sibaska High Light  ET

 

 

20 November   Belconnen ABKC    Judge:  Mr D Staines  (QLD)

Runner Up to Best of Breed / Best Puppy in Group: Mikulov Jingle All The Way

Best Intermediate in Group:  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Australian Bred in Group:    Sibaska High Light  ET

 

19 November  Belconnen ABKC    Judge:  Ms C Camac (VIC)

Best Exhibit in Group /

Best Australian Bred  in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Best Intermediate in Group:  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

30 October   Goulburn Dog Training & K C  Judge:  Dr MJ Byrne  (WA)

Best Exhibit in SHOW /

Best Intermediate in SHOW:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

29 October  Goulburn Dog Training & K C  Judge: Mr R Broomhall  (TAS)

Best Of Breed / Best Australian Bred in Group:    Sibaska High Light  ET

DCC / Runner Up to Best of Breed  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

28 October   Goulburn Dog Training & K C  Judge:  Mrs G Byrne  (WA)

Best Of Breed / Best Australian Bred in Group:    Sibaska High Light  ET

DCC   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

24 October  Illawarra & SER   Judge:  Mr C Woodrow  (QLD)

Best Of Breed / Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

BCC   Sibaska High Light  ET

 

23 October  Illawarra & SER   Judge:  Mrs D Jovanovic  (QLD)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Australian Bred  in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Runner Up to Best of Breed  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

14 October 2011  Southern Highlands K & O Club   Judge:  Mrs V Knopke (QLD)

Best Of Breed   Sibaska High Light  ET

DCC / Runner Up to Best of Breed  Mikulov Takeover Target  ET

This win gave Taxi the final CC points needed for his Championship title

 

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love  ET 

This win gave Passion the final CC points needed for her Neuter Championship title

Brother and sister each gained their titles at this same Show!!  A rare thrill - but one that we revel in and savour

 

 

9 October 2011  Spitz Breeds Club of NSW   Judge:  Mrs B Skilton  (NSW)

Best Exhibit in SHOW /

Best Intermediate in SHOW:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

 

8 October   Siberian Husky Club of NSW Inc  Judge:  Mr D Brand  (USA)

Best Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

3 October   Canberra ABKC   Judge:  Mrs M Keast  (NSW)

BOB /  Best Exhibit in Group

Best Intermediate in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC: Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

30 September   Canberra ABKC   Judge:  Mr K Cronchey  (VIC)

BOB /   Best Exhibit in Group

Best Intermediate in Group:  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC /  Best Australian Bred in Group:  Sibaska High Light  ET

 

 

25 September   Lockhart A&P Show Society   Judge:  Mr W Ranie (ACT)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Junior in Group:  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Minor Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

Best Intermediate in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

1st Place  6  - 12 months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

24 September  Canowindra PA&H Society   Judge:  Mr J Shepherd  (NSW)

Best Minor Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

17 September  Nowra District KC  Judge:  Mrs S Bownds  (NSW)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

BCC: Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

11 September   Dogs ACT   Endurance Test  Judge:  Ms H Mosslar

Qualifiers:

Mikulov Takeover Target  ET
Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love  ET  (owned by Jacqui Griffin)
Ch Mikulov Magic Happens  ET  (owned by M&Y Beasleigh)

Sibaska Madison Avenue   ET  (Loved by Karen Haines)

Sibaska High Light  ET 

 

10 September Murrumburrah-Harden Show Society  Judge:  Mrs SH McMahon

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Junior in Group:  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

DCC:  Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

Best Intermediate in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

3rd Place  6  - 12 months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

9 September Forbes PA&H Association  Judge:  Mr P Cross  (NSW)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC: Sibaska High Light

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

Best Junior in Group:  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Australian Bred in Group:   Mikulov Takeover Target

1st Place  6  -  12  months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

31 July  Canine Expo - Show 3  Judge: Mr K Harris  (Philippines)

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

30 July   Canine Expo - Show 2  Judge: Mr O Toyogawa  (Japan)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Junior in SHOW:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Australian Bred in Group:   Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

30 July   Canine Expo - Show 1  Judge:  Mr Chan Weng Woh  (Malaysia)

Best of Breed:    Mikulov Takeover Target

BCC / Best Junior in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Minor Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

23 July   Royal Agricultural Society of the NT     Judge:  T Hsieh  (China)

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Junior in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Classickopa Dot Com  ET 

BCC (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

16 July   Dogs NT   Judge:  Mrs D Hyde  (ACT)

BOB / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

Best Junior in Show:  Ch Mikulov Etched In Frost

DCC:    Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

16 July   Dogs NT   Judge:  Mr D Hyde  (ACT)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group

 / Best Intermediate in SHOW:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Junior in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

 

9 July   Tennant Creek & District Show Society  Judge:  Mrs C Butler  (NSW)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Runner Up to Best in SHOW

 / Best Intermediate in SHOW:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Australian Bred in Group:   Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Of Breed (Neuter)/

BEST Neuter in Group Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

8 July   Tennant Creek & District Show Society   Judge:  Mr L Butler  (NSW)

BOB / Best Exhibit in Group

Runner Up to BEST in SHOW  + Best Junior in Show:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

DCC/ Runner Up to Best of Group:    Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Intermediate in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Best Of Breed (Neuter) /

BEST Neuter in Group Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

3 July   Alice Springs Kennel Club    Judge:  Mrs H Weil  (QLD)

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Junior in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter) /

BEST Neuter in Group Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

3 July  Alice Springs Kennel Club  Judge:  Mr A Weil  (QLD)

BCC:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter)/

BEST Neuter in Group  Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

 

 

2 July   Alice Springs Kennel Club   Judge:  Mr G Maudlen  (SA)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / BEST in SHOW

  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Junior in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter) /

BEST Neuter in Group Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love  ET 

 

 

2 July   Alice Springs Kennel Club    Judge:  Mr J Rowles  (NSW)

BOB:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

DCC:    Mikulov Takeover Target

Best Of Breed (Neuter) /

BEST Neuter in SHOW Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

1 July   Alice Springs Kennel Club   Judge:  Ms L Norman  (VIC)

BOB / Best Exhibit in Group / Best Junior in Show:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

This win gave River the final CC points needed for her Championship title

Best Of Breed (Neuter) /

BEST Neuter in Group Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

1 July   Central Australian Show Society  Judge:  Ms M Hoy  (NSW)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / BEST in SHOW

  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Best Junior in Show:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Of Breed (Neuter)  /

BEST Neuter in SHOW Ch Mikulov Whats Not To Love

Best Minor Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

28 May   Dubbo Show Society    Judge:  Mr P Cross

Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group/ Best Junior in Group:

  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Intermediate in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

 

22 May  Cowra & District KC   Judge:  Mr R Ness  (NZ)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC / Runner Up to BoB / Best Junior in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

8 May  Cootamundra ABKC   Judge:  Mrs D Fingleton-Flakelar  (NSW)

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group

 / Best Intermediate in SHOW:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Reserve BCC   Mikulov Want More Bling  (owned & loved by Steve Curtotti)

1st Place  3 - 6  months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

3rd Place  6  - 12 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

7 May    Dogs NSW Dances With Dogs competition

Mikulov Takeover Target

2nd Place  Dances With Dogs Freestyle  Starters  -  qualifying score

 

This is a FIRST for the breed in Australia!

 

 

6 May  Cootamundra ABKC   Judge:  Mr K Hodge  (NSW)

Best of Breed:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

2nd Place  6  - 12 months Sweepstakes  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

26 April  Dogs ACT Amenities Show  Judge:  Mrs J Kirin  (ACT)

Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Mikulov Magic Happens

This win gave Ellie the final CC points needed for her Championship title

Reserve BCC   Mikulov Want More Bling

 

 

26 March  Goulburn AP&H Society  Judge:  Mr W Ranie  (ACT)

Best of Breed / Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group / Best Intermediate in SHOW:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Baby Puppy in Group:   Mikulov Jingle All The Way

1st Place  3 - 6  months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Jingle All The Way

 

 

12 February   Henty Show Society   Judge:  Mr K Lovell  (VIC)

Best of Breed / Best Australian Bred in Group:   Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

BCC  /  Best Puppy in Group:  Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

30 January 2011  Bungendore PA&H Society Inc  Judge:  Mrs V Zavattaro

DCC/  Best of Breed:  Mikulov This Is Living

Reserve DCC  Ch Mikulov Full Metal Jacket

Reserve BCC   Mikulov Want More Bling  (owned & loved by Steve Curtotti)

1st Place  6 - 12  months Sweepstakes:  Mikulov Want More Bling

 

 

22 January 2011  Dapto A&H Society Inc  Judge:  Mrs D Fenton  (NSW)

DCC/ Runner Up to Best of Breed:    Mikulov Takeover Target

BCC/ Best of Breed:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

Best Minor Puppy in SHOW:   Mikulov Etched In Frost

 

 

 

2009 + 2010:   Click here for results

 

2007 + 2008:   Click here for results

 

2005 + 2006:   Click here for results

 

Click here for earlier Show results