Australian Grand Champion Mikulov Fire In The Sky ET

20 October 1995   ~   8 May 2009

  Eyes clear:  1998  -  2004

 

PARENTS GRANDPARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS
Aust Gr Ch /Can Ch Innisfree's On Target   (Imp USA) Innisfree's Peacekeeper Am Ch Innisfree's Tradewind Am/Can Ch Innisfree's Return Engagement CD
Am Ch Innisfree's Pegeen
Kadyak's Ms Alaska Am Ch Innisfree's Red Roadster CD
Am Ch Kadyak's MS Kishwin
Am Ch Innisfree's Ambitious Am Ch Innisfree's Brannigan Mex Ch Innisfree's Willit Run
Am Ch Innisfree's Chandalar Sage
Innisfree's Ariana Am Ch Innisfree's Red Roadster CD
Am Ch Innisfree's Marakesh
Aust/NZ Ch Mikulov A Lone Lady ET Aust Ch Kolyma Silver Bounty Aust Ch Rossfort Nijinski Am Ch Arcticlight's Silver Shadrin CD
Arcticlight's Canadian Crystal
Aust Ch Innisfree's N York Blazing Star Am Ch Innisfree's Red Roadster CD
Innisfree's Orange Omega
Aust Ch Chukchii Glacier Girl ET Volku Jininski Aust Ch Kolyma Czar Kolenka
Hunevoss Nikaela
Chukchii Danlee Aust Ch Chukchii Silver Wolf
Danlee Karelia

 

Best of Breed and Runner Up to Best Exhibit In Show at the Siberian Husky and Alaskan Malamute Club of South Australia

(Judge Bobbie Palmer USA  -   Handled by Amanda Parker)

  

(weight pull)                               at work                        (running  in  harness )

 

       

at play

Best Exhibit In Show at the Siberian Husky Club of New South Wales, November 2002

Some of his more outstanding Show wins

22 November 02  Best in Show  -  SHC of NSW  -  Mr M Lanctot  (Canada)

 14 Aug 02  Runner Up to Best in Group  -  Trundle P&A Soc  -  Mr Tony Valli

13 July 02  Runner Up to Best in Group  -  Sutherland Shire ABKC  -  Mr RC Willis

16 March 02  Best in Group  -  Goulburn AP&H Soc  -  Mrs R Lane

16 Feb 02  Best in Group  -  Kangaroo Valley A&H Assn  -  Dr G Cowie

8 July 00   Runner Up to Best in Show  -  SH & AM Club of SA  -  Mrs B Palmer  (USA)

2 April 00  Best in Show  -  Asian Breeds Club of SA  -  Mr I Snaith

24 May 98  Best in Group  -  Ladies KC of Broken Hill  -  Mrs N Griffin

23 May 98  Best in Group  -  Silver City KC  -  Mr T Valli

27 Sep 97  Best in Group  -    Murray Bridge A&H Soc  -  Mr A Goodwin

12 July 97  Best in Group  -  Target 97  -  Mr DP Bowe

24 May 97  Best in Group  -  Silver City KC  -  Mrs H Furber