A beautiful pup - watching the world go by

Shaker and Zac  -  litter mates born in May 1993

Shaker relaxed

 Shaker won Best in Group at Coonabarabran KC  -  June 1994

Shaker gained the initial pass for his CD obedience title at the Canberra Royal Show in 25 February 1995  -  Second place in Novice Class.

On 7 April 1995 he was Second at the ACT Dobermann Club trial with a score of 180

The next day, 8 April, he gained the third pass with a score of 179 for his "CD" obedience title at Belconnen Dog Obedience Club Inc.

Shaker was the first Siberian Husky I trained and trialled (solely) to an obedience title.

In hindsight, he had a great work ethic and could have been trained to high levels as he wanted to work with people.

 

Wins of Note:  Best in Group

Shaker went from 18 CC points to 81 in 3 consecutive weekends  -  he won 2 Best Exhibit in Groups plus a handful of Best of Breeds.

 

Hip Score  1 : 2 = 3  (x rays taken 29 August 1995)

 

Littermates:

Ch Mikulov Fade To Black   (black male)

Mikulov Odin  ET  (grey male)

Pedigree of: Aust Ch  Mikulov Mover And Shaker  CD
PARENTS GRAND-
PARENTS
GREAT GRANDPARENTS GREAT GREAT GRANDPARENTS GGG GRANDPARENTS
Aust Ch Kolyma Silver Bounty Am CH Rossfort's Nijinski  (Imp UK) Am Can CH Arcticlight's Silver Shadrin CD Snowmist's Blizz Of Arcticlight Snowmist's Attaboy
McCracken's Fair Holly
Can CH Kimlan's Kisima Of Arcticlight Yeso Pac's Southern Comfort
Tadluk's Balashika
Arcticlight's Canadian Crystal Can CH Mangden's Korvik Of Telemark Baltic's Pacesetter
Akalan's Kodiak Red
Am CH Arcticlight's Gypsy Sinner Ch Innisfree's Sierra Cinnar
Rix's Gypsy Of The Bastion
 Innisfree's N York Blazing Star   (Imp USA) Am Can CH Innisfree's Red Roadster CD Am CH Weldon's Beau-Tukker Weldon's Beau-Buck
Weldon's Enuk-Balto
Am CH Innisfree's Kissing Sinner Ch Innisfree's Sierra Cinnar
Innisfree's Kismet
Innisfree's Orange Omega Am & Can CH Innisfree's Sierra Cinnar Innisfree's Sierra Beau-Jack
Innisfree's Sierra Royal Kate
Innisfree's Isis Weldon's Beau-Buck
Innisfree's Islandka
CH Chukchii Glacier Girl ET Volku Jininski CH Kolyma Czar Kolenka Am CH Rossfort's Nijinski  (Imp UK) Ch Arcticlight's Silver Shadrin
Arcticlight's Canadian Crystal
Frostypine's Anya Tushin Of Hunevoss
Myvore's Lara
Hunevoss Nikaela NZ CH Tameila Rjukaan  (Imp UK) Jlahka's Play It Again Sam
Quinbury's Lowiczanka
NZ CH Forstal's Nadia   (Imp UK) Choudak's Kimovitch Of Forstal
Kenstaff's Natasha
Chukchii Danlee CH Chukchii Silver Wolf Forstal's Tumac (Imp UK) Forstal's Kassan
Micnicroc's Nanuska
Danlee's Karelia (Imp UK) Wapahkwa's Avik
Forstal's Kobuk
Danlee's Karelia  (Imp UK) Wapahkwa's Avik Saugeen's Yakut
Wapahkwa Of Siberia
Forstal's Kobuk Minicroc's Petya
Douschka Of Northwood